La Mole Dalla Tua Finestra

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Set in the Turin Historic Centre district of Turin, nearly 5 minutes' walk from the cinematic National Cinema Museum, the 1-bedroom La Mole Dalla Tua Finestra Turin apartment accommodates up to 3 guests. The apartment is situated just 1.9 km from Porta Susa train station and fairly close to Po bus station.

Featuring a seating area and a dining area, the interior design is complemented by a stone fireplace, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The bathroom comes with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. You'll also come across a hair dryer and towels.

A mini-kitchen with a fridge and kitchenware is among the self-catering amenities provided. Guests might as well make use of tea and coffee-making facilities. Italian dishes are served in the restaurant Montebello Wine Bar, set merely 50 metres away.

QC Termetorino is approximately 25 minutes' walk away, while Civic Museum of Ancient Art is a mere 6 minutes on foot from the 50 m² apartment. La Mole Dalla Tua Finestra apartment is 2.4 km from Alfa Teatro in Turin. Guests will aslo enjoy a central location just around the corner from the 167m Mole Antonelliana Tower.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near La Mole Dalla Tua Finestra Turin
Historic Center Via Po Apartment
Mobile-only price

Historic Center Via Po Apartment

9.8
Exceptional 195 reviews
207 m from property
USD 210 USD 189
per night
Turin Bed & Books By Wonderful Italy
Mobile-only price

Turin Bed & Books By Wonderful Italy

236 m from property
USD 284 USD 256
per night
Casa San Massimo
Mobile-only price

Casa San Massimo

5.4
Decent 88 reviews
254 m from property
USD 58 USD 52
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Turin
    17 km

    Train stations

    Porta Nuova Railway Station
    1.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number00127207822,IT001272C2TT977XS7
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is La Mole Dalla Tua Finestra apartment located?
      La Mole Dalla Tua Finestra apartment is set in the Johannstadt district of Turin, a 6-minute walk from the grand museum "Madama Palace".
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to La Mole Dalla Tua Finestra apartment?
      Make sure to visit the grand museum "Madama Palace" (450 m) and QC Termetorino, located 1.9 km from La Mole Dalla Tua Finestra apartment, while staying at Turin.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at La Mole Dalla Tua Finestra apartment?
      Guests can stay at La Mole Dalla Tua Finestra apartment for a minimum of €95 per night.
    • ❓
      Which payment methods does the apartment accept?
      The apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Mastercard
      • Visa
      • American Express
    • ❓
      Does this accommodation provide parking?
      This accommodation features private parking for the guests.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to La Mole Dalla Tua Finestra apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Montebello Wine Bar offering Italian cuisine located just moments from La Mole Dalla Tua Finestra apartment or opt for La Buta Stupa where they can savor Italian dishes set 100 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is internet offered in La Mole Dalla Tua Finestra apartment?
      La Mole Dalla Tua Finestra apartment offers Wi-Fi in public areas.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in La Mole Dalla Tua Finestra apartment?
      At La Mole Dalla Tua Finestra apartment, guests will be able to make use of a kitchenette along with tea and coffee making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is La Mole Dalla Tua Finestra apartment?
      La Mole Dalla Tua Finestra apartment is 50 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Turin
    17 km

    Train stations

    Porta Nuova Railway Station
    1.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    La Mole Dalla Tua Finestra Turin

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close